Personal Data Protection

Dance Without Limits handles personal data and therefore requires consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 679/2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, commonly referred to as "GDPR", as well as Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act"), and on the amendment of certain acts.

By submitting the online contact form via the website www.tanecbezhranic.cz or contacting our company or our employees by phone or e-mail, I give consent to the company Pop Balet, z.s., with registered office at Zvonková 3048/2, Prague 10, ZIP code 10600, ID number: 708 04 818, registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section L, Insert 10537. Email contact: info@tanecbezhranic.cz (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), to process my personal data under the conditions set out below:

In the event of submitting a contact form or contacting the Administrator's employees via e-mail or telephone, the data subject agrees to the processing of personal data as follows:

1. Personal data to be processed:

  • Name and surname
  • Email address
  • Telephone contact

2. The purpose of processing personal data is:

Sending commercial offers by the Administrator and its partners as per point 4. This includes, in particular, annual information about the launch date of electronic applications for the dance workshop, information about related upcoming and ongoing events, information about upcoming and ongoing events of the Administrator's partners as per point 4.

3. The period of processing personal data is: until revoked.

4. Personal data may be provided to the following third parties: By submitting the contact form via the Data Administrator's website, i.e., www.tanecbezhranic.cz, or by contacting the Data Administrator's employees via e-mail or phone call, the subject declares that they have been properly informed by the Administrator about the processing and protection of personal data, that the above-mentioned personal data is accurate and truthful, and voluntarily provided to the Administrator.

In the event of submitting an application for the dance workshop organized by the Administrator, the Subject agrees to the processing of personal data as follows:

  1. Personal data to be processed:
  • Name and surname
  • Address
  • Email address (in the case of minors, also parents' email addresses)
  • Telephone contact (in the case of minors, also parents' telephone contacts)
  • Date of birth of the applicant
  • Other personal data provided on mandatory documents such as certificates of non-infectiousness, copies of health insurance cards, and medical fitness assessments for the child.
  • Photographs, videos, audio recordings from the workshop including registered children.

2. The purpose of processing personal data is:

These personal data are necessary for the administrative and organizational management of the dance workshop. They are essential for us to prepare and organize the workshop, and if necessary, authorized institutions (such as the Regional Hygiene Station, healthcare facilities, etc.) may require them from us, and we are obligated to provide them. These personal data will be used exclusively for the necessary administrative preparation and organizational management of the workshop, for the purpose of providing relevant services organized by the organizer. These personal data will be processed for a maximum period of two years, after which they will be deleted and destroyed.

3. The period of personal data processing is:

The consent for processing and storing the following personal data: name, surname, email address, phone contact is granted indefinitely until revoked. Photographs, video recordings will be processed indefinitely without the possibility of revoking consent. Other personal data will be processed for a maximum period of two years, after which they will be deleted and destroyed.

4. Personal data may be provided to the following third parties:

Other authorized institutions (such as the Regional Hygiene Station, medical facilities, etc.).

By submitting the contact form through the Data Administrator's website at www.tanecbezhranic.cz or contacting the Data Administrator's employees via e-mail or phone call, the Subject declares that they have been properly informed by the Administrator about the processing and protection of personal data, that the personal data provided are accurate and true, and are voluntarily provided to the Data Administrator. Furthermore, the Subject agrees that the consent to the processing of personal data can be revoked at any time by sending an e-mail notification to info@tanecbezhranic.cz. Additionally, the Subject agrees that the consent to the processing of personal data given when submitting the application for the dance workshop is mandatory.